B League Tuesday - Summer Volleyball

MORNING CHORES

City of Newark

Department of Parks and Recreation

 

2017 Summer Volleyball – B League Tuesday

 

 

TEAM

COACH

Socketuyou

Andrew Marchioni

Good, Bad, Ugly

Tracy Bak

Hit Squad

Maryann Morrison

Crowtein

Alan Roth

Just Wing It

Diane & Steve DeSatnick

Raptors

Joe Santini

Man Down

Mike Miller

2 Legit 2 Hit

Derek Lukasik

Roaring 20’s

Cory Budischak

Court Sharks

Judy England

 

Important Information:

     1.     All matches will be played at Downes Elementary School beginning at 6:15 p.m.

2.     Home Team must be at Downes by 6:00 p.m. to set up the net system.  Visiting Team will take down the system.

3.     Team captain will make certain that equipment is placed near the storage box.

4.     Team captains from both teams will be required to initial the scoresheet at the end of the match.

5.     Rainouts will be rescheduled by the Parks and Recreation Department.

6.     All cancellations will be announced on the Leisure Time Hotline at (302) 366-7147 after 4 p.m.  Should conditions worsen after 4:00 p.m., report to the court.  Cancellation decisions will be made at match time.

7.     Contact Tyler DeBruin at (302) 366-7000 ext 1044 or tdebruin@newark.de.us if you have any questions or concerns regarding the league.

8.     Pennies (mesh jerseys) will be kept in the equipment box for the libero player to use.

 

DATE

TIME

GAME

COURT

HOME TEAM

SC

VISITOR TEAM

SC

4/25

6:15

1

1

Socketuyou

 

Man Down

 

 

6:15

2

2

Hit Squad

 

Raptors

 

 

6:15

3

3

2 Legit 2 Hit

 

Good, Bad, Ugly

 

 

6:15

4

4

Crowtein

 

Just Wing It

 

 

6:15

5

5

Court Sharks

 

Roaring 20’s

 

5/2

6:15

6

1

Crowtein

 

Court Sharks

 

 

6:15

7

2

Socketuyou

 

Raptors

 

 

6:15

8

3

Man Down

 

Good, Bad, Ugly

 

 

6:15

9

4

Hit Squad

 

Just Wing It

 

 

6:15

10

5

2 Legit 2 Hit

 

Roaring 20’s

 

5/9

6:15

11

1

Hit Squad

 

Court Sharks

 

 

6:15

12

2

2 Legit 2 Hit

 

Crowtein

 

 

6:15

13

3

Socketuyou

 

Good, Bad, Ugly

 

 

6:15

14

4

Raptors

 

Just Wing It

 

 

6:15

15

5

Roaring 20’s

 

Man Down

 

5/16

6:15

16

1

Crowtein

 

Man Down

 

 

6:15

17

2

Court Sharks

 

Raptors

 

 

6:15

18

3

Hit Squad

 

2 Legit 2 Hit

 

 

6:15

19

4

Socketuyou

 

Just Wing It

 

 

6:15

20

5

Good, Bad, Ugly

 

Roaring 20’s

 

5/23

6:15

21

1

Just Wing It

 

Court Sharks

 

 

6:15

22

2

Good, Bad, Ugly

 

Crowtein

 

 

6:15

23

3

Raptors

 

2 Legit 2 Hit

 

 

6:15

24

4

Man Down

 

Hit Squad

 

 

6:15

25

5

Socketuyou

 

Roaring 20’s

 

5/30

6:15

26

1

Court Sharks

 

Socketuyou

 

 

6:15

27

2

Crowtein

 

Roaring 20’s

 

 

6:15

28

3

2 Legit 2 Hit

 

Just Wing It

 

 

6:15

29

4

Hit Squad

 

Good, Bad, Ugly

 

 

6:15

30

5

Man Down

 

Raptors

 

6/6

6:15

31

1

Raptors

 

Good, Bad, Ugly

 

 

6:15

32

2

Socketuyou

 

Crowtein

 

 

6:15

33

3

Just Wing It

 

Man Down

 

 

6:15

34

4

Roaring 20’s

 

Hit Squad

 

 

6:15

35

5

Court Sharks

 

2 Legit 2 Hit

 

6/13

6:15

36

1

Roaring 20’s

 

Raptors

 

 

6:15

37

2

Good, Bad, Ugly

 

Just Wing It

 

 

6:15

38

3

2 Legit 2 Hit

 

Socketuyou

 

 

6:15

39

4

Hit Squad

 

Crowtein

 

 

6:15

40

5

Court Sharks

 

Man Down

 

6/20

6:15

41

1

Just Wing It

 

Roaring 20’s

 

 

6:15

42

2

Good, Bad, Ugly

 

Court Sharks

 

 

6:15

43

3

Raptors

 

Crowtein

 

 

6:15

44

4

Hit Squad

 

Socketuyou

 

 

6:15

45

5

Man Down

 

2 Legit 2 Hit

 

6/27

6:15

46

1

Man Down

 

Socketuyou

 

 

6:15

47

2

Raptors

 

Hit Squad

 

 

6:15

48

3

Good, Bad, Ugly

 

2 Legit 2 Hit

 

 

6:15

49

4

Just Wing It

 

Crowtein

 

 

6:15

50

5

Roaring 20’s

 

Court Sharks

 

7/4

NO MATCHES

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/11

6:15

51

1

Crowtein

 

Man Down

 

 

6:15

52

2

Raptors

 

Court Sharks

 

 

6:15

53

3

2 Legit 2 Hit

 

Hit Squad

 

 

6:15

54

4

Just Wing It

 

Socketuyou

 

 

6:15

55

5

Roaring 20’s

 

Good, Bad, Ugly

 

PLAYOFFS

7/18

6:15

1

1

8th Place Team

 

9th Place Team

 

 

6:15

2

2

7th Place Team

 

10th Place Team

 

 

6:15

3

3

4th Place Team

 

5th Place Team

 

 

6:15

4

4

3rd Place Team

 

6th Place Team

 

7/25

6:15

5

1

1st Place Team

 

Winner of Game 1

 

 

6:15

6

2

2nd Place Team

 

Winner of Game 2

 

8/1

6:15

7

1

Winner of Game 5

 

Winner of Game 3

 

 

6:15

8

2

Winner of Game 4

 

Winner of Game 6

 

8/8

6:15

9

1

Winner of Game 7

 

Winner of Game 8